Calendar

Home General Information Calendar Directions Around The Center Video Tour



Saddlebrook Ridge Schooling Shows are recognized by the ESDCTA & ECRDA.
Participants also earn points for High Point Awards from Saddlebrook Ridge.

Saddlebrook Farm, Inc.
SHOW SERIES 2018

“High Point Awards 2018”

DIVISION                                                                  SCORE

LEAD LINE                          
    Taylor Smith                                                           431.32                            

USDF                          
    Melissa Maginnis                                                   599.63                            

TRAINING
     Sara Wichrowski                                                   857.81

WESTERN DRESSAGE
    Michele Kanefsky                                                  397.60

Saddlebrook Ridge Schooling Dressage, CT, Western and Clear round Show
Judge: Danielle Toscano ( r )  6/1/19
Starter Beginner Novice Test A
Patricia Lambert Jr Star Crossed Lover 38.3000 1
Johanna Terrels Jr Toy Story 42.5000 2
Beginner Novice Test  B
Brenna Derby Jr Holy Patron 40.0000 1
Starter Rider Test A
Charlene Berenato Jr Dee Bars 59.6900 1
First Level Test 3
Samantha Hodgson Sr Ferrari Flame 63.7500 1
Starter Rider Test B
Charlene Berenato Jr Dee Bars 59.0625 1
Second Level Test 1
Samantha Hodgson Sr Ferrari Flame 61.6216 1
Starter Horse USDF C
Melissa Maginnis Sr Thirsty Thursday 62.2500 2
Sarah Breen Sr Sunday Prohibition 61.0000 3
Nicole Skeehan Sr DC Bayshore Hiloegard 63.2500 1
Starter Horse Training 1
Melissa Maginnis Sr Thirsty Thursday 60.7692 2
Sarah Breen Sr Sunday Prohibition 57.3077 3
Nicole Skeehan Sr DC Bayshore Hiloegard 61.1538 1
Third Level Test 2
Nancy Schmidt Sr NSS Fletcher 60.7295 1
starter Rider USDF Test B
Sophia Davis Irish Odysssey 62.5000 1
Third Level Test 3
Nancy Schmidt Sr NSS Fletcher 59.8750 1
Starter Rider USDF Test C
Sophia Davis Irish Odysssey 60.7500 1
Training Level Test 1
Christine Vaspoli Sr Alex's Chip 65.9615 1
Training Level Test 2
Kayla Covolesky Jr Bravado 71.0345 1
Melissa Maginnis Sr All that's Wild 62.9310 3
Christine Vaspoli Sr Alex's Chip 64.3103 2
Training Level Test 3
Kayla Covolesky Jr Bravado 63.2759 2
Katarina Leisinger Jr My only Detail 63.4483 1
Christine Vaspoli Sr Alex's Chip 59.6552 3
Erin Gail Sr EC's Unbridled Smoke 60.6897 2
Melissa Maginnis Sr All that's Wild 55.1724 4
Jessica Barreto Sr My Cousin Vinny 63.1034 1
First Level Test 1
Katarina Leisinger Jr My only Detail 58.7910 2
Erin Gail Sr EC's Unbridled Smoke 56.0345 3
Jessica Barreto Sr My Cousin Vinny 59.3103 1
Third Level Test 1 Class A
Samantha Hodgson Sr Rynk 58.5135 1
Musical Freestyle Training Level
Melissa Tomasello Sr Lance 61.1667 1
First Level Test 2
Caiden Ridgway Jr Kynynmont Cody 62.4286 1
Melissa Tomasello Sr Lance 56.7143 3
Melissa Maginnis Sr All that's Wild 57.8571 2
Starter Horse Test A
Maria Verlengia Sr Feirbrand 61.8750
Western Intro 3
Carol Cerussi Sr  Sly 67.0000
Starter Horse Test B
Maria Verlengia Sr Feirbrand 60.9375
Third Level Test 1 Clas B
Samantha Hodgson Sr Victoria's Hope 60.5405

DATES FOR 2019 SHOW SERIES: 

DATE JUDGE  TYPE OF SHOW
APRIL 6 Nancy Schmidt (L) Dressage, Western Dressage and Clear around Jumping
MAY 11   Stephanie Burgess ( L ) Dressage & Western Dressage
JUNE 1   Danielle Toscano ( r ) Dressage, Western Dressage and Clear around Jumping
SEPTEMBER 7 Tracy Wilson ( L ) Dressage & Western Dressage
OCTOBER 12 Susan Jones Sinelik ( r ) Dressage & Western Dressage
NOVEMBER 2 Kem Barbosa ( S ) Dressage & Western Dressage

Click here to view the DRESSAGE Entry Form



If anyone has questions about our dressage shows please contact Kathleen Faltz at 609-332-0995

2019 SCHOOLING SHOW PRIZE LISTS

All schooling shows will now host Western Dressage classes!

Dressage & Western Dressage Dressage, Western Dressage and Clear around Jumping

MAY 11 (Click here for Prize List Sheet)

APRIL 6 (Click here for Prize List Sheet)

SEPTEMBER 7 (Click here for Prize List Sheet)

JUNE 1 (Click here for Prize List Sheet)

OCTOBER 12 (Click here for Prize List Sheet)  
NOVEMBER 2 (Click here for Prize List Sheet)  

 

USDF/USEF SHOWS 2019. Jointly sponsored by ECRDA and Saddlebrook Farm, Inc.: 

DATE JUDGE  TYPE OF SHOW
APRIL 20 TBA DRESSAGE
JUNE 22 Kem Barbosa (S) DRESSAGE
September 28 TBA ECRDA CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2019

For an entry form or more information on these shows, please go to www.ecrda.com website.

FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
ABOUT LESSONS AND TRAINING:
Gail Pratt, Owner/Manager PHONE:  609-953-1600 Saddlebrook Farm, Inc. 10 SADDLEBROOK COURT
SHAMONG, NJ  08088

 

Saddlebrook Ridge would like to thank the Hit Counter visitors to this web site. Home ] General Information ] [ Calendar ] Directions ] Around The Center ] Video Tour ]

Send mail to info@jsecomputers.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2004 Saddlebrook Ridge
Last modified: August 21, 2006