Calendar

Home General Information Calendar Directions Around The Center Video Tour



Saddlebrook Ridge Schooling Shows are recognized by the ESDCTA & ECRDA.
Participants also earn points for High Point Awards from Saddlebrook Ridge.

SADDLEBROOK RIDGE EQUESTRIAN CENTER, L.L.C.
SHOW SERIES 2017

“HIGH POINT AWARDEES”

DIVISION                                                                  SCORE

LEAD LINE                          
    Breezy McAlister                                                      281.24                            

STARTER                          
    Lorelei Short                                                            689.47                            

TRAINING
     Melissa Maginnis                                                       384.61

FIRST LEVEL
    Samantha Hodgson                                                  651.45

Saddlebrook Ridge Schooling Dressage and Combined Tests Show
Judge: Danielle Toscano ( r ) 4/7/2018
no food or drink will be on premises. Please bring your own
USDF  Test A
9:00 Hillary Charen Sr Atomic No 7
Beginner Novice Test A
9:07 Kathyrn Nelson Sr For Pete's Sake
Starter Beginner Novice Test A
9:14 Shauna Volpe Jr Jester
9:21 Nicole Yoest Jr Fergus Maxiumus
9:28 Megan Barnard Jr Puttin on the Ritz
9:35 Madison Gransden Jr Elias
USDF Test B
9:42 Hillary Charen Sr Atomic No 7
Beginner Novice Test B
9:49 Kathyrn Nelson Sr For Pete's Sake
9:56 Bobbie Herbs Sr Catch a Ride
10:03 Lucia Scarpinato Jr Westwind 2
10:10 Gianna Minghenelli Jr Irish Odyssey
10:17 Nina Henry Jr Little A
10:24 Elaina Rambow Jr Count of Monte Cristo
Training Test A
10:31 Gianna Fernandez Jr NorthFace
10:39 Anna Sucar Jr Metropolitan
Novice Test A
10:46 Nina Henry Jr Little A
10:53 Abigail Mazzatta Jr Silver Oaks Bridget
11:00  - 11:15 Judge's Break & Break Ring to Large
Third Level Test 3
11:15 Kathy Thiessen Sr Santino
First Level Test 3 
11:25 Samantha Hodgson Sr FMF Champagne
Training Level Test 1
11:33 Patricia Feifert Sr Zatarian
11:40 Jane Rinn Sr Athena
11:47 DebAnne Macaluso Sr Best in Blue
Training Level Test 2
11:54 Erin Gale Sr EC's Unbridled smoke
12:02 Jane Rinn Sr Athena
12:09 DebAnne Macaluso Sr Best in Blue
12:16 Melissa Maginnis Sr All that’s Wild
12:23 Brenna Derby Jr Grissom
Training Level Test 3
12:30 Patricia Feifert Sr Zatarian
12:37 Erin Gale Sr EC's Unbridled smoke
12:44 Melissa Maginnis Sr All that’s Wild
12:51 Brenna Derby Jr Grissom
12:58 - 1:40 LUNCH BREAK
First Level Test 2
1:40 Cristina Capanescu Sr Mister Gin
1:48 Samantha Hodgson Sr Heroe REA
1:56 David Bierly Jr Incarcerated
2:03 Allison Bierly Jr Irish Red
Second Level Test 1
2:11 Cristina Capanescu Sr Mister Gin
First Level Test 3
2:20 Samantha Hodgson Sr Heroe REA
2:28 David Bierly Jr Incarcerated
2:36 Allison Bierly Jr Irish Red
rode earlier Samantha Hodgson Sr FMF Champagne
Starter Horse Test A
2:44 Jessica Barreto Sr My Cousin Vinny
2:53 Carol Balke Sr Zorro
3:03 Melissa Maginnis Sr Thirsty Thursday
3:11 Maria Verlengia Sr Feir Brand
3:19 Stacey Chepren Sr Satan's Sugar Twist
USDF Test A
3:26 Kennley McNichol Jr Where the Heart is
3:34 - 3:50 JUDGE'S BREAK
Starter Horse Test B
3:50 Stacey Chepren Sr Satan's Sugar Twist
3:58 Carol Balke Sr Zorro
4:06 Melissa Maginnis Sr Thirsty Thursday
4:14 Maria Verlengia Sr Feir Brand
Starter Horse Training Level 1
4:22 Stacey Chepren Sr Satan's Sugar Twist
Second Level Test 2
4:29 Olivia Sanders Sr Renmore
USDF Test B
4:38 Kennley McNichol Jr Where the Heart is
4:46 Kaitlyn Fisher Jr Saint Fisher
Second Level Test 3
4:54 Olivia Sanders Sr Renmore
USDF Test C
5:03 Kaitlyn Fisher Jr Saint Fisher

DATES FOR 2018 SHOW SERIES: 

DATE JUDGE  TYPE OF SHOW
APRIL 7 Danielle Toscano ( r ) DRESSAGE /COMBINED TRAINING
MAY 12   Susan Jones-Sinelnik (r) DRESSAGE
JUNE 2   Nancy Schmidt (L) DRESSAGE/COMBINED TRAINING
SEPTEMBER 8 Stephanie Burgess L* DRESSAGE
OCTOBER 13 Tracey Wilson (L) DRESSAGE
NOVEMBER 3 Kem Barbosa ( S ) DRESSAGE

Click here to view the DRESSAGE Entry Form



If anyone has questions about our dressage shows please contact Kathleen Faltz at 609-332-0995

2018 SCHOOLING SHOW PRIZE LISTS

All schooling shows will now host Western Dressage classes!

Dressage Schooling Show Dressage Schooling Show and Clear Round Jumping

MAY 12 (Click here for Prize List Sheet)

APRIL 7 (Click here for Prize List Sheet)

SEPTEMBER 8 (Click here for Prize List Sheet)

JUNE2 (Click here for Prize List Sheet)

OCTOBER 13 (Click here for Prize List Sheet)  
NOVEMBER 3 (Click here for Prize List Sheet)  

 

USDF/USEF Licensed Dressage Shows. Jointly sponsored by ECRDA and Saddlebrook Ridge Equestrian Center, L.L.C.: 

DATE JUDGE  TYPE OF SHOW
APRIL 21 TBA DRESSAGE
JUNE 23 TBA DRESSAGE
September 29 TBA East Coast Regional Dressage Association Champion Show

For an entry form or more information on these shows, please go to www.ecrda.com website.

FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
ABOUT LESSONS AND TRAINING:
Gail Pratt, Owner/Manager PHONE:  609-953-1600 SADDLEBROOK RIDGE
EQUESTRIAN CENTER,
L.L.C.
10 SADDLEBROOK COURT
SHAMONG, NJ  08088

 

Saddlebrook Ridge would like to thank the Hit Counter visitors to this web site. Home ] General Information ] [ Calendar ] Directions ] Around The Center ] Video Tour ]

Send mail to info@jsecomputers.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2004 Saddlebrook Ridge
Last modified: August 21, 2006